Vacancies

     THE INDEPENDENT MAGAZINE FOR LEGAL PROFESSIONALS
feature archives


 

 

                 
                                                   
 
 Barristers Chambers on the internet A - Z  of  Chambers websites
 
Abbey Chambers Shepperton Arthur James
Academy Chambers London Marion Lonsdale
Acre Lane Neighbourhood Chambers London Neelim Sultan
Albany Chambers London Pamela Lawrence
Albion Chambers Bristol Neil Ford QC
  ADR Chambers
London Ian Duggan
  Alexander Barristers Chambers London  
1 Alfred Street - 3 Paper Bldgs Oxford Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
Amicus Chambers Middlesbrough Derek Hall
Angel Chambers Swansea Geraint Walters
Arbitration Chambers London John Tackaberry QC
Arden Chambers London Andrew Arden QC
Assize Court Chambers Bristol Eric Waley
Atkin Chambers London Robert Akenhead QC
Atkinson Bevan Chambers London Nicholas Atkinson QC
Atlantic Chambers Liverpool Andrew Edis QC
 
Bank House Chambers Sheffield Peter Kelson QC
  BarristerWeb   Sir Nicholas Bonsor
Timothy Wallis
  Becket Chambers Canterbury Management Committee
  25 Bedford Row London Rock Tansey QC
  7 Bedford Row London David Farrer QC
  36 Bedford Row London Frances Oldham QC
  33 Bedford Row London David Barnard 
  2 Bedford Row London William Clegg QC
  9 Bedford Row London Anthony Berry QC
  17 Bedford Row London Allan Levy QC
  29 Bedford Row Chambers London Nicholas Francis QC
  46 Bedford Row London 0207 242 5468
  7 Bell Yard London David Wolchover
  9-12 Bell Yard London Lord Carlile QC
  Bell Yard Chambers London Philip Sutton
  Blackstone Chambers London Ian Mill QC Thomas Beazley QC
  4 Brick Court London Janet Mitchell
  1 Brick Court London Richard Rampton QC
4 Bream Buildings London Michael Boardman QC
Brick Court Chambers London Jonathan Sumption QC Jonathan Hirst QC
  Bridewell Chambers London Colin Challenger
  Broad Chare Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne Patrick J. Cosgrove QC
  Broadway House Chambers Bradford Graham Hyland QC
  Broadway House Chambers Leeds Graham Hyland QC
  Byrom Street Chambers Manchester Benet Hytner QC
 
 
Carilion Chambers
Newcastle upon Tyne
John Falkenstein
  17 Carlton Crescent Southampton Peter Towler QC
18 Carlton Crescent Southampton Martin Blount
25 Castle Street Liverpool Stephen Riordan QC
42 Castle Street Chambers Liverpool Charles Feeny
Cathedral Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne Geoffrey Knowles
Central Chambers Manchester 0161 236 1133


Chambers of Wilfred Foster-Jones London 020 7831 0037
Chancery Chambers London Paul Kishore
33 Chancery Lane London Andrew Mitchell QC
Chancery House Chambers Leeds Adrian Dent
Charter Chambers London Stephen Solley QC
Chartlands Chambers Northampton Jane Page Joy Pinkham
Chatham House Chambers Chatham Samuel Owusu-Afriyie
Chavasse Court Chambers Liverpool Theresa Pepper
Chichester Chambers Chichester Lucinda Davis
Citadel Chambers Birmingham Andrew Fisher
Clapham Chambers London Beebee N. Hamid James P Ramdhun
Claremont Chambers Wolverhampton Jonathan Edwards
  Clerksroom    
Clarendon Chambers London Gay Martin
Clarendon Chambers Northampton Gay Martin
Clock Chambers Wolverhampton Prof. John Ritson
Cloisters London Brian Langstaff QC/ Robin Allen QC
Cobden House Chambers Manchester Roger Farley QC
College Chambers Southampton Robin Belben
Colleton Chambers Exeter Martin Meeke QC
Colleton Chambers Taunton Martin Meeke QC
Coram Chambers
London Roger McCarthy QC
Conference Chambers Harrow Ryan Clement
47 Corn Street Bristol Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
  Cornwall Street Chambers Birmingham Roger D.H. Smith QC
  Crown Office Chambers London Michael Spencer QC/ Christopher Purchas QC
1 Crown Office Row London Robert Seabrook QC
Crown Office Row Chambers Brighton Robert Seabrook QC
 
     
 
Deans Court Chambers Preston Stephen Grime QC
Deans Court Chambers Manchester Stephen Grime QC
Design Chambers London Richard Hodgson
Devereux Chambers London Colin Edelman QC
Devon Chambers Plymouth John Bush
Dinas Chambers Swansea Nicola Powell
Doughty Street Chambers London Geoffrey Robertson QC
3 Dr Johnsons Buildings London Richard Vain
Durham Chambers Durham Anthony Braithwaite
2 Dyers Buildings London Michael Gledhill QC
 
East Anglian Chambers Chelmsford David Pugh
East Anglian Chambers Colchester David Pugh
East Anglian Chambers Norwich David Pugh
East Anglian Chambers Ipswich David Pugh
Eastbourne Chambers Eastbourne Gregory Szanto
Ely Place Chambers London Ronald Thwaites QC
Enterprise Chambers Leeds Bernard Weatherill QC
Enterprise Chambers London Bernard Weatherill QC
Enterprise Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne Bernard Weatherill QC
Equity Chambers Birmingham Balbir Singh
Erskine Chambers London Robin Potts QC
5 Essex Court London Simon Freeland QC
1 Essex Court London Lord Grabiner QC
1 Essex Court London Bitu Bhalla Tony Baldry
Essex Court Chambers London Gordon Pollock QC
23 Essex Street Chambers London Charles Miskin QC
39 Essex Street London Richard Davies QC
Richard Wilmot-Smith QC
20 Essex Street London Iain Milligan QC
Exchange Chambers Liverpool David Turner QC
Bill Braithwaite QC
Henry Globe QC
Exchange Chambers Manchester David Turner QC
Bill Braithwaite QC Henry Globe QC
 
Falcon Chambers London Jonathan Gaunt Kim Lewison
Farrars Building London John Leighton Williams QC
Farringdon Chambers London Charles Salter
Fenners Chambers Peterborough Paul Hollow
Fenners Chambers Cambridge Paul Hollow
2 Field Court London Ashley Underwood QC
Field Court Chambers London Lucy Theis QC
3 Fleet Street London Lee Parkes
187 Fleet Street London
Andrew Trollope QC
Fountain Chambers Middlesbrough Timothy Roberts
5 Fountain Court Birmingham Ralph Lewis QC
3 Fountain Court Birmingham Philip Parker QC
Fountain Court Chambers London Michael Brindle QC Michael Lerego QC
Furnival Chambers London Andrew Mitchell QC
     
   
 
   
One Garden Court Family Law Chambers Exeter Eleanor Platt QC Alison Ball QC
One Garden Court Family Law Chambers London Eleanor Platt QC Alison Ball QC
Garden Court Chambers London Owen Davies QC Courtenay Griffiths QC
Garden Court North Manchester Ian Macdonald QC
Godolphin Chambers Truro Barrie Van Den Berg
Goldsmith Chambers London Lord Thomas of Gresford Q.C.
9 Gough Square London John Foy QC
Gough Square Chambers London Frederick Philpott
1 Grays Inn Square London Carl Teper
10-11 Grays Inn Square London Mark Muller
14 Grays Inn Square London Management Committee
2-3 Grays Inn Square London Anthony Porten QC Anthony Scrivener QC
4-5 Grays Inn Square London Elizabeth Appleby QC Timothy Straker QC
2 Grays Inn Square London Jane Rayson
Grays Inn Tax Chambers London Milton Grundy
Great James Street Chambers London Alun Jones QC
Guildford Chambers Guildford Jeffrey Widdup
Guildhall Chambers Portsmouth Lee Young
Guildhall Chambers Bristol Adrian Palmer QC
 
       
 
 
 
       
  4 Paper Buildings London Michael Poole QC Eleanor Sharpston QC
2 Harcourt Buildings London Robin Purchas QC
1 Harcourt Buildings London Martin Griffith
Harcourt Chambers London Jonathan Baker QC
Harcourt Chambers Oxford Jonathan Baker QC
Hardwicke Building London Nigel Jones QC
1 Mitre Court Buildings London Bruce Blair QC
3 Hare Court London James Guthrie QC
2 Hare Court London David Waters QC
7 Harrington Street Chambers Liverpool David Steer QC
2 Harcourt Buildings London Roger Henderson QC
1 High Pavement Nottingham Peter Joyce QC
High Street Chambers Godalming Selwyn Shapiro
Hogarth Chambers London Christopher Morcom QC
Holborn Chambers London Stuart Stevens
Hollis Whiteman Chambers London Peter Whiteman QC Vivian Robinson QC
Horizon Chambers London Management committee
 
  4 Kings Bench Walk London Christopher van Hagen Lawrence Power
  KCH Barristers Nottingham Management Committee
  Keating Chambers London Vivian Ramsey QC
  Kent Chambers Maidstone Kevin Sparks
  Kenworthys Chambers Manchester Francis Burns
  Kew Chambers James Wilson
  8 King Street Manchester David Eccles
  King Street Chambers Leicester Nancy Hillier
  Kings Bench Chambers Bournemouth William Andreae-Jones QC Kenneth Cameron
  Kings Bench Chambers Birmingham Davinder Dhaliwal
  Kings Bench Chambers Oxford Roger Ellis QC
  Kings Bench Chambers Plymouth Michael Vere-Hodge QC
  One Kings Bench Walk London Anthony Hacking QC
  2 Kings Bench Walk London Management Committee
  2 Kings Bench Walk London Michael Vere-Hodge QC
  4 Kings Bench Walk London Timothy Raggatt QC
  5 Kings Bench Walk London Brian Higgs QC
  6 Kings Bench Walk London Roy Amlot QC
  6 Kings Bench Walk London Sibghat Kadri QC
  7 Kings Bench Walk London Gavin Kealey QC Julian Flaux QC
  8 Kings Bench Walk London Lord Gifford QC
  9 Kings Bench Walk London Alice Deschampsneufs
  9 Kings Bench Walk London Ali Azhar
  10 Kings Bench Walk London John Algar
  11 King's Bench Walk North Leeds Franz Muller QC
  11 Kings Bench Walk London Franz Muller QC
  11 Kings Bench Walk London Eldred Tabachnik QC James Goudie QC
  12 Kings Bench Walk London Andrew Hogarth QC
  13 Kings Bench Walk London Roger Ellis QC
  174 High Street Lewes - One King's Bench Walk Lewes Anthony Hacking QC
  40 King Street Manchester Frances Patterson QC
  Kings Chambers Leeds Frances Patterson QC
  Kingsgate Chambers Manchester  
  Kingsgate Chambers Bradford  
    Lamb Chambers London  
 
     
     
     
Maidstone Chambers Maidstone Alison Ginn Richard Travers
Maitland Chambers London Michael Lyndon Stanford QC Charles Aldous QC Michael Driscoll QC
Matrix Chambers London Tim Owen QC
4 Middle Temple Lane London Julia Wallace
Mill Street Chambers Maidstone Stephen Hockman QC
Mitre Court Chambers London clerks@1mcb.com
Mitre House Chambers London Francis Gilbert
Monckton Chambers London Kenneth Parker QC Paul Lasok QC
New Bailey Chambers Preston Keith Thomas
New Bailey Chambers Liverpool Keith Thomas
15 New Bridge Street London Patrick Upward QC
New Court (Chambers Closed) London All enquires -020 7831 0037
New Court Chambers London Guiseppe Cala
New Court Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne John Evans QC
11 New Square London Hedley Marten
8 New Square London Mark Platts-Mills QC
4 New Square London Justin Fenwick QC
3 New Square London Antony Watson
7 New Square London Bernard Pearl
11 New Square London John Gardiner QC
1 New Square London Charles Purle QC
7 New Square IP Chambers London John Fitzgerald
2 New Street Leicester Mark Wyatt
New Walk Chambers Leicester John Snell
Nicholas Street Chambers Chester Robert Trevor-Jones
No 6 Chambers Leeds Management committee
No 8 Chambers Birmingham Ian Strongman
No5 Chambers Birmingham Ralph Lewis QC
No5 Chambers Bristol Ralph Lewis QC
No5 Chambers London Ralph Lewis QC
15 North Church Street Sheffield Christopher Mills
Northampton Chambers Northampton Maria Savvides
 
Octagon Chambers Taunton Alan Large
Octagon House Norwich Andrew Lindquist Guy Ayers
24 Old Buildings London Rex Bretten QC
XXIV Old Buildings London Alan Steinfield QC Martin Mann QC
22 Old Buildings London Benet Hytner QC
Old Court Chambers Middlesbrough John Constable
10 Old Square London Leolin Price QC
11 Old Square London Malcolm Waters QC
12 Old Square London Charlotte Boaitey
11 Old Square London Simeon Thrower
Old Square Chambers Bristol John Hendy QC
Old Square Chambers London John Hendy QC
Oriel Chambers Liverpool Andrew Sander
Outer Temple Chambers London Christopher Wilson-Smith QC
2 Paper Buildings London Mark Love
1 Paper Buildings London Michael Hubbard QC
5 Paper Buildings London Richard King QC
2 Paper Buildings London Desmond de Silva QC
5 Paper Buildings London Godfrey Carey QC Jonathan Caplan QC
4 Paper Buildings London Jonathan Cohen QC
3 Paper Buildings London Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
Lorne Park Chambers Bournemouth Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
Paradise Chambers Sheffield Roger Keen QC
Park Court Chambers Leeds Robert Smith QC
Park Lane Chambers Leeds Stuart Brown QC
9 Park Place Cardiff Ian Murphy QC
30 Park Place Cardiff Jane Crowley QC
33 Park Place Cardiff Management Committee
37 Park Square Leeds Stephen Glover Rodney Ferm
39 Park Square Chambers Leeds Timothy Bubb
Partnership Counsel London Roderick Banks
Peel Court Chambers Manchester Howard Bentham QC
Pendragon Chambers Swansea Andrew David Sara Rudman
Phoenix Chambers London The Hon. Bruce Pitt
1 Plowden Buildings London Alison Armour
Plowden Buildings Annexe Newcastle upon Tyne Jeremy Freedman QC
Portal Chambers Pencader Tina Douglass
Portsmouth Chambers Portsmouth Andrew Parsons
Prince Henrys Chambers London David R. Harris
6 Pump Court London Stephen Hockman QC
5 Pump Court London Michael Collard
4 Pump Court London David Friedman QC Christopher Moger QC
2 Pump Court London Philip Singer QC
1 Pump Court London Elizabeth Lawson
Pump Court Chambers London Christopher Clark QC
Pump Court Tax Chambers London Andrew Thornhill QC
Quadrant Chambers London Nigel Teare QC
Queen Elizabeth Building London Andrew Moylan QC
Queens Chambers Preston Preston Timothy Ryder
Queens Chambers Manchester Timothy Ryder
Queens Square Chambers Bristol T. Alun Jenkins QC Don Tait
 
 
 
  Renaissance Chambers
London
Brian Jubb
   
Sackville Chambers Norwich Stephen Ridley
Sedan House Chambers Chester Wyn Lloyd Jones
Selborne Chambers London Romie Tager QC
No1 Serjeants Inn London Edward Faulks QC
3 Serjeants Inn London Robert Francis QC John Grace QC
Serle Court Chambers London Lord Neill of Bladen QC
SettlementCounsel London David Stern
Solent Chambers Portsmouth Peter Collins
3-4 South Square London Michael Crystal QC Lord Alexander of Weedon QC
11 South Square London Christopher Floyd QC
Southernhay Chambers Exeter Anthony Ward
31 Southgate Street Winchester Christopher Clark QC
Sovereign Chambers Leeds Geoffrey Marson QC Peter Collier QC
Sparrow Chambers London Marie-Claire Sparrow
St Albans Chambers St. Albans Management Committee
St Alkmunds Chambers Shrewsbury Mary Bennett
St Davids Chambers Swansea Julie Vallack
St Ives Chambers Birmingham Julia Macur QC
St James Chambers Manchester Robert Sterling Ian Leeming QC
18 St Johns Street Manchester Peter Birkett QC
9 St Johns Street Manchester John Hand QC
28 St Johns Street Manchester Michael Redfern QC
St Johns Chambers Bristol Richard Stead.
St Marys Family Law Chambers Nottingham Nigel Page
St Pauls Chambers Leeds Nigel Sangster QC
St Pauls Chambers Manchester Nigel Sangster QC
St Pauls Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne Nigel Sangster QC
4 St Peter Street Winchester Tim Lamb QC Richard Tyson
St Philips Chambers Birmingham William Davis QC
Staple Inn Chambers London Veronica Ramsden
4 Stone Buildings London George Bompas QC
5 Stone Buildings London Henry Harrod
3 Stone Buildings London Geoffrey Vos QC
9 Stone Buildings London Vivian Chapman
11 Stone Buildings London Edward Cohen
Stone Chambers London Stephen Gee QC
Stour Chambers Canterbury Simon Johnson
 
             
               
Tanfield Chambers London Peter Hughes
Teucro Chambers London James Tucker
Temple Chambers Cardiff Cardiff David Aubrey QC
Temple Chambers Newport Newport David Aubrey QC
Temple Chambers London Latiff Adenekan
169 Temple Chambers London Evan Ashfield
55 Temple Chambers London Christiaan Moll
Temple Chambers Swindon Christopher Clark QC
2 Temple Gardens London Andrew Collender QC
1 Temple Gardens London Ian Burnett QC
3 Temple Gardens London John Coffey QC
3 Temple Gardens London Jonathan Goldberg QC
3 Temple Gardens London Donald Gordon Paul Williams
3 Temple Gardens London Richard Bramwell QC
Templis Chambers London Management Committee
Ten State Chambers London Feliks Kwiatkowski
Thames Chambers London Riyad Dookhy
199 The Strand London David Phillips QC
Thomas More Chambers London Geoffrey Cox QC
Thornwood House Chelmsford David Etherington QC
Tooks Chambers London Michael Mansfield QC
Trent Chambers Nottingham Usha Sood
Trinity Chambers Ipswich Tina Harrington
Trinity Chambers Chelmsford Tina Harrington
Trinity Chambers Newcastle upon Tyne Toby Hedworth QC
Trinity Chambers Middlesbrough Toby Hedworth QC
2-4 Tudor Street London Richard Ferguson QC

 

               
     
 
               
Unity Street Chambers Bristol Christopher Drew

 

  Veritas Chambers London Clancy Etienne
3 Verulam Buildings London Christopher Symons QC John Jarvis QC

 

 

 
  Walnut House Exeter Paul Dunkels QC
Warwick House Chambers London Christopher Drew
Westgate Chambers Lewes Jeremy Gold QC John Collins
White Friars Chambers Chester John Hedgecoe
Wilberforce Chambers London Edward Nugee QC
Wilberforce Chambers Hull J. Bernard Gateshill
15 Winckley Square Preston Stephen Dodds
Windsor Chambers Windsor Marc Beaumont
 
 
York Chambers York Gilbert Gray QC
Young Street Chambers
Manchester Michael Blakey
 
 
Zenith Chambers Leeds John Collins
           
                       
                                                   
   
Search WWW Search The Barrister
Vacancies